?

Log in

JoSh'S JoUrNal =) [entries|friends|calendar]
igotzbrokenwing

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

40 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[22 Jan 2005|12:35pm]
[ mood | blank ]

i really dont have anything to update about. That's why i never update. My life just isn't that exciting. buuuuuuut. yep.

5 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[01 Jan 2005|04:18pm]
[ mood | good ]

SO, New Years was hella fun. i went to Laurens at like 8 and i stayed till like 1:00, that was pretty coooool. AFterwards i went to brandons grandmas for a little while with him ernie and erika until his mom came at like 3:00 to take us to his dads. Fun stuff. :)

2 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[28 Dec 2004|12:01pm]
[ mood | Gangster. ]

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOH MAN. i dont know. haha. well today i woke up at 10 o'clock... how early is that ? whew. buut. i got blown off for the 3rd time in a row ;). just kidding. so yesterday. effing i didnt do anything. i went to the mall TWICE. how lame is that ? and i went to like 3 book stores so my brother could get the beach boys book. haha. GANGSTA. wellll. i got new lip rings. so now theres a ring not a stud. it's just sexyy.

8 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[25 Dec 2004|11:25am]
[ mood | happy ]

SOooooooooo. bottom line, Christmas kicks ass. yesterday i went to my aunts house all night, that was pretty cool cause i never really see my family that much. today i woke up and santa came and brought me a bunch of cool stuff :). I gotta go to GRANDMAS soon. hahaha. she's cute.


YOU'RE cute. <3 =)

3 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[23 Dec 2004|12:39am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Okay. So yesterday and today were just fun as hell. i hung out with brandon paul lorenzo erika and marisa today. it was pretty damn cool. i miss hanging out with brandon. he's cool as hell. yesterday was fun also. i did the same thing prettyyyyy much. - marisa. and i hung out with michelle last night. that was definatly cooooool. comment thugs.

2 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[18 Dec 2004|10:10pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

Soooooo. My brother deleted my buddylist. i can NEVER get some of those s/ns back. He also broke Victors bong. fucking dick.

3 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[16 Dec 2004|10:23pm]
[ mood | tired ]

I'm gonna blow my brains out. all over YOUR ceiling.

4 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[12 Dec 2004|11:48am]
We need some positive vibes for these rainy days Let the sun come out keep push these clouds away We need some positive vibes life’s for fun so go and play Let the sunlight in, brighten up your day [richter] Let the vibes blow like the ocean breeze Mamma always told me there’d be days like these Keep your head right, just do as you please Never interfere with an evil man’s schemes Keep your head pure, conceive your own dreams Respect your fellow man, the earth with the trees The air that we breathe and the highest mountain peak Bring truth from your soul to your mouth when you speak No need to get loud .. messin with others, stressin’ your brother, it’s time to uncover Time to choose another path you see Cause the road most traveled’s negativity Put your fist down (fist down), throw your hands in the air Respect yourself, be somebody who cares Don’t let life get you down, don’t feel abused Keep a positive view unto yourself be true [loc] Everyday’s a new adventure you got to keep what you got Livin’ life in a studio bustin’ rhymes in my socks I got to keep my head up and always do what I feel Avoidin all the evil and just keeping it real (I need some positive vibes) All these situations I keep hearin’ about People dyin’ in planes and buildings crumbling down This world goes round for no apparent reason People robbin and theavin’ just to feel good for the evening (I need some positive vibes) What happen’ to everybody’s peace and love Throw your drinks the sky, raise your hands up above Get yo hand out of the gutter and be respectful We need some positive vibes for these rainy days so let it go Don’t never get it twisted when I’m on this track D-loc the kind kid that be kickin’ it back Of the class everyday I was high Goin to school in 95 easy that how we ride It’s time to leave this rat race chant down babylon Keep my head straight, keep my family movin’ on Find my own pace, create my own space Detach my whole scene from this wicked rat race The two-faced friends, the snakes in the grass Daddy always told me there’d be men like that So watch your own back keep your eye on your stacks Don’t ever write a check that that ass can’t cash We need some positive vibes (keep on reaching for it) For these rainy days (keep on hoping for it) Let the sun come out keep push these clouds away (what we need is, all we have is positive vibes) We need some positive vibes (what more can we say to you) Lies that so forth go out and play (what more can be said to you) Let the sunlight in, brighten up your day (what we need is, all we have is positive vibes) Kottonmouth kings. ecstacy's a hell of a drug. haha.

9 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[04 Dec 2004|12:04pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

So i wrote this big entry. then i clicked on someones journal. so it got erased :( .

17 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

asians. [30 Nov 2004|03:00pm]
[ mood | good ]

SOooooooooo it's 3:00. i woke up an hour ago, and i went to bed last night at 6 0'clock for some wierd reason.i slept for 20 hours. isn't that crazy ? well. i feel alot better now, so that's cool. but today is probably gonna be super boring. soooo. i think. that everybody should post a comment. with one cool thing we've done together.

1 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[30 Nov 2004|02:24pm]
Hmmmm. i definatly didnt make that post. and i dont know who did. hahaha. whateverrrrr

into the mind of a serial killa.

[28 Nov 2004|03:05pm]
[ mood | creative ]

Welllllllll. i just got back from gibralter... hmm. that place is fuckin' white trash heaven. hahaha. it's so scary just being in there because everybody is like missing teeth and having mullets. I bought daves christmas present there though. and it's cool as hell.hmmmmmmm. yesterday was fun. shafer sounded super good yestrday at his band practice, the whole band did. i think it's because he though he was gonna die. but yeah. comment bitches.

7 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

[25 Nov 2004|07:48pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

WELLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL. today is thanksgiving. how fun.... i woke up at like 8 because i spent the night at victors with dan justin and shafe.. and then i came home and went back to sleep until like 11. i went to my aunts and all that fun stuff.. i got home at like 4:30. and i've been sitting here bored ever sinnnnnnnnnce. i think i'm going to hang out with mike in like 5 minutes when he gets back from his grandmas. haha. grandma. yeah. comment... hmmmmmmmmm.

3 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

BOooooooooooerd. [22 Nov 2004|06:36pm]
[ mood | angry ]

I'ts like 6:36 and i'm sitting and home doing nothing.... because i'm grounded. it sucks ass. (Thank you Brian!;) )Earlier i hung out with shaef,zach,andy,justin, and dan, for like 45 minutes, but then they had to go to work. So i came home... and now i'm cleaning my house. I'm just cool like that. Comment Niggas.

7 have been into the mind of a serial killa.

Hmmmm [11 Nov 2004|09:56pm]
[ mood | weird ]

What am i to do with all this Silence ? .... hmmmm. Today was pretty cool i guess. i went to school, but i didnt go to inhouse.. because i just told them i wasnt going. Ps-- Mr.Commyn is gay. After school i went to daves for a couple... then i went to brandons for a couple... i left there and i went up to Disney to meet Michelle =). that was just the highlight of my daaay. after that, i went home, ate pasta and stuff. then i made oatmeal raisin cookies... they're the best kind! we wore SUPER cool coats up to sev ( i was wearing a rabbit fur trench coat thing... score) we saw katie up there, she was lookin' cute as usual. Then i just came home. and now i'm bored. wooooo. Comment nigga. Because i finally updated.


What the hell is up with the fish with a goatee for my moood ? haha.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]